- Molly O’Callaghan, a 19-year-old swimmer from Australia, etched her name in the annals of swimming history with a remarkable performance in the Women’s 200m Freestyle event
- Akshay Bhatia, 21, Wins his First PGA Tour Title at the Barracuda Championship
- Bruno Fernandes Replaces Harry Maguire as New Man Utd Captain
- Lionel Messi Surprises Teammate in group chat ahead of Grand Unveiling
- Man Utd Sign Keeper Andre Onana from Inter
CPL 2020 – Schedule, Points Table, Team Standings, Matches Won and Lost
- Updated: August 21, 2020
- 703
Here is the detailed points table, team standings, wins, losses, points and schedule for the Caribbean Premier League which is taking place in Trinidad & Tobago across two stadiums and behind closed doors.
T he 2020 edition of the Caribbean Premier League (CPL) is taking place in Trinidad & Tobago between August 18 and September 10. A total of 33 matches including two semifinals and a final will be played behind closed doors across two stadiums. Here is the detailed points table, team standings, wins, losses, points and schedule for CPL.
TEAMS | P | W | L | T | Points |
Trinbago Knight Riders | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
St Lucia Zouks | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Jamaica Tallawahs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Barbados Tridents | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
The points table is updated after the completion of each game.
The schedule
18 August, 10am – Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors
18 August, 5:30pm – Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
19 August, 10am – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Zouks
19 August, 5:30pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
20 August, 10am – St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents
20 August, 5:30pm- Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs
22 August, 10am – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Zouks
22 August 5.30pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
23 August 10am – Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents
23 August 5.30pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks
25 August, 10am – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Barbados Tridents
25 August, 5:30pm – Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors
26 August 10am – St Lucia Zouks v Trinbago Knight Riders
26 August, 5:30pm – Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs
27 August, 10am – St Lucia Zouks v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
27 August, 5:30pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders
29 August, 10am – Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders
29 August, 5:30pm – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs
30 August, 10am – Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks
30 August, 5:30pm – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors
1 September, 10am – Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders
1 September, 5:30pm – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents
2 September, 10am – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
2 September, 5:30pm – St Lucia Zouks v Guyana Amazon Warriors
3 September, 10am – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
3 September, 5:30pm – Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors
5 September, 10am – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Zouks
5 September, 5:30pm – Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents
6 September, 10am – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders
6 September, 5:30pm – St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs
8 September, TBC – Semi final 1 (1st v 4th)
8 September, TBC – Semi final 2 (2nd vs 3rd)
10 September, TBC – Final